Pics Bucket Media

Bird, Animal World, Waters, NatureThis privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app? When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience. When do we collect information? We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site. Provide us with feedback on our products or services When Sends a Message. How do we use your information? To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested. To improve our website in order to better serve you.

To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests. To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature. To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services. How do we protect your information? We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers. We do not use Malware Scanning. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers. Do we use ‘cookies’? Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings.

Since the browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly. It won’t affect the user’s experience that makes your site experience more efficient and may not function properly. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information. We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website. We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) we use them for traffic/visitors analysis only. Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.

In 2011, the Government of India prescribed the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 by publishing it in the Official Gazette. These rules require a body corporate to provide a privacy policy for handling of or dealing in personal information including sensitive personal data or information. Reasonable security practices and procedures. Visitors or users cannot change your personal information: Once it is submitted to us from our contact us page. How does our site handle Do Not Track signals? We do not honour Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place. Does our site allow third-party behavioural tracking? It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioural tracking except Google and Alexa. Spam legislation is non-existent in India. The much-touted Information Technology Act of 2000 does not discuss the issue of spamming at all.